M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Cendejas
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $555,000
The floorplan shows 3 bedroom potential, ask me how! Charming Home with a Park-Like Backyard. Step into this inviting home and instantly fall in love with its curb appeal and prime locationjust minutes from The Village and Plaza Park, where shopping, dining, and leisurely strolls await. Over the years, key updates have been made, including the roof, central heating & air, water heater, garage door opener, and leased solar for energy savings! Inside, you might find the layout adaptable to be made into a three-bedroom. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace or step outside to a sprawling backyard oasis, featuring a huge patio cover, multiple seating areas, lush landscaping, and fruit trees all creating a serene, park-Like retreat and a 2 car garage with extra storage potential. Don't miss out on this gem welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Cendejas
Redfin Corporation License #01436020 Listed on: 03/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom License #01879017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Isaac Jonathan | $525,000 | Title Forward Of California In | |
| Philip And Carol Kincaid Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kincaid Philip E | $245,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Schussman Pamela R | -- | -- | |
| Coffey Letha | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Schussman Pamela R | -- | -- | |
| The Letha L Coffey Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Isaac Jonathan | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid Philip E | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffey Letha | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $525,000 | -1.9% | $369 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $426,522 | $241,697 | $184,825 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $418,159 | $236,958 | $181,201 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $409,961 | $232,312 | $177,649 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $401,923 | $227,757 | $174,166 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $394,043 | $223,292 | $170,751 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $390,004 | $221,003 | $169,001 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $382,358 | $216,670 | $165,688 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $374,862 | $212,422 | $162,440 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $344,731 | $195,348 | $149,383 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $319,196 | $180,878 | $138,318 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $319,196 | $180,878 | $138,318 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $312,937 | $177,331 | $135,606 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Cendejas
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeanne Peterson
Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom
(916) 934-9038
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225030163
APN: 242-0173-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.