7842 Reagan Rd Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,706 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7842 Reagan Rd, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $568,427, approximately $388 per square foot. 7842 Reagan Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Aguayo Martin R and Aguayo Nicole
Bought by
Quintero J Elias and Quintero Bertha I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$94,817
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$473,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Mckenzie Stanley L and Mckenzie Lavonna R
Bought by
Aguayo Martin R and Aguayo Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero J Elias | $145,000 | Lawyers | |
| Aguayo Martin R | $233,000 | Stewart Title |