7843 Harper Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7843 Harper Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,250,055, approximately $499 per square foot. 7843 Harper Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Francisco George R
Bought by
Francisco George R and Francisco Leah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco George R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,095 | $731,842 | $354,850 | $376,992 |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $717,493 | $347,893 | $369,600 |
| 2023 | $8,784 | $703,425 | $341,072 | $362,353 |
| 2022 | $8,341 | $689,634 | $334,385 | $355,249 |
| 2021 | $8,162 | $676,113 | $327,829 | $348,284 |
| 2019 | $7,951 | $656,060 | $318,106 | $337,954 |
| 2018 | $7,726 | $643,197 | $311,869 | $331,328 |
| 2017 | $7,595 | $630,586 | $305,754 | $324,832 |
| 2016 | $7,488 | $618,222 | $299,759 | $318,463 |
| 2015 | $7,383 | $608,937 | $295,257 | $313,680 |
| 2014 | $6,959 | $597,010 | $289,474 | $307,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map