7844 Longs Peak Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,706 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7844 Longs Peak Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $732,677, approximately $369 per square foot. 7844 Longs Peak Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Renstrom Richard S and Renstrom Ramona J
Bought by
Renstrom Family Trust and Renstrom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Renstrom Richard S and Renstrom Ramona J
Bought by
Renstrom Richard S and Renstrom Ramona J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renstrom Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renstrom Richard S | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $315,477 | $82,766 | $232,711 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $303,229 | $79,553 | $223,676 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $297,285 | $77,994 | $219,291 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $291,457 | $76,465 | $214,992 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $288,469 | $75,681 | $212,788 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $282,814 | $74,198 | $208,616 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $277,270 | $72,745 | $204,525 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $271,834 | $71,319 | $200,515 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $266,505 | $69,921 | $196,584 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $262,504 | $68,872 | $193,632 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $257,364 | $67,524 | $189,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map