7848 Laurelton Dr Chattanooga, TN 37421
Westview-Mountain Shadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,042 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7848 Laurelton Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $422,761, approximately $215 per square foot. 7848 Laurelton Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Ooltewah Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Stetzler Courtney L and Stetzler Jeffery
Bought by
Richardson Timothy Darin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,957
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Laurelton Development Llc
Bought by
Lester Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Timothy Darin | $210,000 | Century Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Lester Courtney | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History