NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $550,257 - $628,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,461 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2021

Last sale price $481,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,474 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2021

SHOWINGS TO BEGIN ON FRIDAY, OCTOBER 8. This beautifully built Waters-Holland home in the Inverness subdivision is the perfect combination of hominess and luxury. Walking into the home you'll immediately notice the formal foyer, gorgeous hardwood floors, exposed beam ceilings and spacious floorplan. The high-end kitchen boasts granite countertops, top-of-the-line KitchenAid appliances and center island facing the main living room. On top of all of that, the roof, gutters, fencing, HVAC, interior paint, insulation and many of the windows are brand new along with newly refinished floors. Not much out there like this with such close proximity to Hamilton Place and Volkswagen!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Parker

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 8659641125 License #321116 Listed on: 10/07/2021

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan King

Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty License #284395

Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,407

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x92.43
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,461 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 149B C 027.14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,407

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Finished Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2461
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2461
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Other, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Covered Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120

• Lot Features: Level, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 66X92.43
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 149B C 027.14
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4407

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bess T Shepherd Elementary School
  • High School: Ooltewah High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ooltewah Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2021
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Guthrie Karin A
Bought by
Johnson John J and Johnson Sharon E
Seller's Agent
Jeremy Parker
Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ryan King
Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$481,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.82%
Current Estimated Value
$593,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,064
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$456,950
Outstanding Balance
$416,190
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,874

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Rucks Chad Dillon and Rucks Kendra Kimsey
List Price
$397,500
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-4.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.70%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2016
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Waters Holland Llc
Bought by
Rucks Chad Dillon and Rucks Kendra Kimsey
Seller's Agent
Becky Cope English
Crye-Leike REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Nick Nelson
Seymour Realty
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$351,255
Premium/Discount to List
$11,355
3.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.57%
Original Mortgage
$333,692
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson John J $481,000 Bridge City Title Brainerd
Guthrie Karin A $380,000 Realty T&E Svcs Inc
Rucks Chad Dillon $351,255 First Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson John J $456,950
Previous Owner Guthrie Karin A $180,000
Previous Owner Rucks Chad Dillon $333,692
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $481,000 -0.8% $195 / Sq Ft
10/10/2021 10/10/21 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 For Sale $485,000 +27.6% $197 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $380,000 -4.4% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $397,500 +13.2% $162 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $351,255 +3.3% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2016 12/14/16 For Sale $339,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,288 $150,925 $0 $0
2024 $2,023 $90,425 $0 $0
2023 $2,023 $90,425 $0 $0
2022 $2,023 $90,425 $0 $0
2021 $2,023 $90,425 $0 $0
2020 $2,417 $87,400 $0 $0
2019 $2,417 $87,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,117 $87,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,063 $87,400 $0 $0
2016 $311 $0 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2344328

Realtracs

APN: 149B-C-027.14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.