785 Cox Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $249,326
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Cox Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $225,582, approximately $185 per square foot. 785 Cox Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Brenda J and Thomas Bill Bryan
Bought by
Wilson Dara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,857
Outstanding Balance
$72,177
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Ivey Roger and Estate Of Geneva Speagle
Bought by
Thomas Brenda J and Ivey Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dara A | $91,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Thomas Brenda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Dara A | $92,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $181,400 | $35,000 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $112,800 | $25,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $749 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $776 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $756 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $91,000 | $25,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map