Estimated Value: $315,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Creston Dr, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $343,825, approximately $128 per square foot. 786 Creston Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Vintage Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Wang Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,383
Interest Rate
6.56%
Estimated Equity
$230,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Kim | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $24,788 | $3,000 | $21,788 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $24,098 | $3,000 | $21,098 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $24,098 | $3,000 | $21,098 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $24,098 | $3,000 | $21,098 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $24,098 | $3,000 | $21,098 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $23,707 | $3,000 | $20,707 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $23,707 | $3,000 | $20,707 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $23,707 | $3,000 | $20,707 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $23,707 | $3,000 | $20,707 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $23,707 | $3,000 | $20,707 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $23,460 | $3,000 | $20,460 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $23,460 | $3,000 | $20,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map