786 Dolores Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,060,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Dolores Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $944,833, approximately $504 per square foot. 786 Dolores Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Lundberg David A and Lundberg Paula J
Bought by
Lundberg David A and Lundberg Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,587
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$795,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Lundberg David A and Lundberg Paula J
Bought by
Lundberg David A and Lundberg Paula J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Brow Dolores G
Bought by
Lundberg David A and Lundberg Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg David A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lundberg David A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lundberg David A | -- | -- | |
| Lundberg David A | $221,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundberg David A | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Lundberg David A | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $376,873 | $112,683 | $271,190 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $361,247 | $110,474 | $257,773 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $361,027 | $108,308 | $252,719 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $346,948 | $106,184 | $247,764 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $340,008 | $104,102 | $242,906 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $343,451 | $103,035 | $240,416 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $336,717 | $101,015 | $235,702 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $330,115 | $99,034 | $231,081 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $323,644 | $97,093 | $226,551 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $317,300 | $95,190 | $222,110 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $312,535 | $93,760 | $218,775 |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $306,414 | $91,924 | $214,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map