787 Quartz Ln Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Quartz Ln, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $592,549, approximately $278 per square foot. 787 Quartz Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Moran Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,600
Outstanding Balance
$193,718
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Real Christopher N and Real Carina C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Cuenca Susan M and Cuenca Norman
Bought by
Real Christopher N and Real Carina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Cuenca Susan M and Cuenca Norman
Bought by
Cuenca Susan M and Cuenca Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Aquino Guillermo A and Aquino B L
Bought by
Cuenca Susana M and Cuenca Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,896
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Daniel A | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $304,000 | None Available | |
| Real Christopher N | $555,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Cuenca Susan M | $127,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cuenca Susana M | $160,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Daniel A | $303,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Christopher N | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuenca Susan M | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuenca Susana M | $158,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $433,453 | $98,510 | $334,943 |
| 2024 | $6,580 | $424,955 | $96,579 | $328,376 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $416,624 | $94,686 | $321,938 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $408,456 | $92,830 | $315,626 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $400,448 | $91,010 | $309,438 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $396,343 | $90,077 | $306,266 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $388,572 | $88,311 | $300,261 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $380,954 | $86,580 | $294,374 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $373,485 | $84,883 | $288,602 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $343,000 | $68,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $326,000 | $68,000 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map