Estimated Value: $194,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7877 SE Cannon Ball Rd, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $240,497, approximately $250 per square foot. 7877 SE Cannon Ball Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Bought by
Knoch Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoch Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $20,288 | $3,114 | $17,174 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $18,114 | $2,780 | $15,334 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $18,114 | $2,780 | $15,334 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $16,720 | $2,780 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $16,720 | $2,780 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $15,200 | $2,527 | $12,673 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $15,200 | $2,527 | $12,673 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $15,200 | $2,527 | $12,673 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $15,200 | $2,527 | $12,673 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $15,466 | $2,527 | $12,939 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map