79 Harbor View Dr Hancock, ME 04640
Estimated Value: $225,027 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Harbor View Dr, Hancock, ME 04640 and is currently estimated at $326,507, approximately $179 per square foot. 79 Harbor View Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Lamontagne David R and Lamontagne Deborah A
Bought by
Dove William F and Dove Karen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dove William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,906 | $162,200 | $58,100 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $162,200 | $58,100 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $162,200 | $58,100 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $162,200 | $58,100 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $150,100 | $58,100 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $150,100 | $58,100 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $150,100 | $58,100 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $151,200 | $58,100 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $151,200 | $58,100 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $151,200 | $58,100 | $93,100 |
| 2013 | $1,553 | $156,100 | $58,100 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map