S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Steven Shelton
Acadia Realty Group
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $700,000
Ocean front shingle style year round furnished cottage on the shores of Sullivan Harbor. Very private wooded setting with stairs to the beach. 3 bdrm 2 bath design with fireplace in living room. Covered porch on the water side. Excellent rental history.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steven Shelton
Acadia Realty Group Listed on: 04/20/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Pellerano
Acadia Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodda Madaline | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | Sold | $371,100 | -7.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2017 12/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,995 | $340,000 | $46,100 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $340,000 | $46,100 | $293,900 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $340,000 | $46,100 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $340,000 | $46,100 | $293,900 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $316,500 | $46,100 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $285,100 | $46,100 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $285,100 | $46,100 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $287,700 | $46,100 | $241,600 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $287,700 | $46,100 | $241,600 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $287,700 | $46,100 | $241,600 |
| 2013 | $2,863 | $287,700 | $46,100 | $241,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Steven Shelton
Acadia Realty Group
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Laura Pellerano
Acadia Realty Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1302733
APN: HANK-000207-000000-000097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.