79 Shaber Rd Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Shaber Rd, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $653,931, approximately $359 per square foot. 79 Shaber Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
D & D 2Nd Chance Inc
Bought by
Ordonez Bryan and Ordonez-Zhispon Javier E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Us Bank Na and Hugo
Bought by
D & D 2Nd Chance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Hinteman Brian and Hinteman Corinne
Bought by
Tapia Hugo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Lamb Ventures Of Suffolk Ltd
Bought by
Hinteman Brian and Spratta Corinne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Bryan | $660,000 | Ctc Title Agency Llc | |
| D & D 2Nd Chance Inc | $470,000 | -- | |
| D & D 2Nd Chance Inc | $470,000 | -- | |