Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Morones
Keller Williams Central Valley
(209) 400-1031
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $494,000
This cozy single story 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is ready for a new family to create new memories. Great location, close to schools, parks and walking trails. Close proximity to highways for commuters. New HVAC system, new shed in the backyard for extra storage placed in 2022, and new backyard patio covering installed in 2022. Come and check it out before it is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Central Valley License #02071464 Listed on: 12/08/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Jesus | $468,500 | Wfg National Title | |
| Stoner Jason M | $345,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Nizzoli Peter | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Nizzoli Peter | $299,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Gear Gavin M | -- | None Available | |
| Gear Gavin M | -- | None Available | |
| Gear Gavin | $121,000 | Sacramento Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Jesus | $421,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoner Jason M | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nizzoli Peter | $296,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Nizzoli Peter | $293,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Gear Gavin | $96,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Sold | $468,500 | -1.4% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2023 01/15/23 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | For Sale | $485,000 | +40.6% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2020 02/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.5% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2020 02/02/20 | Price Changed | $349,999 | -1.4% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | For Sale | $355,000 | +18.7% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,459 | $487,427 | $130,050 | $357,377 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $477,870 | $127,500 | $350,370 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $362,653 | $94,605 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $355,543 | $92,750 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $348,573 | $90,932 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $311,079 | $88,434 | $222,645 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $304,980 | $86,700 | $218,280 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $299,000 | $85,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $160,229 | $33,102 | $127,127 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $157,088 | $32,453 | $124,635 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $154,729 | $31,966 | $122,763 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $151,699 | $31,340 | $120,359 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Morones
Keller Williams Central Valley
(209) 400-1031
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Anna Padilla
The Hughes Company
(916) 271-2858
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Leanne Carillo
Parker Realty
(209) 327-3220
14 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222146652
APN: 150-0470-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.