7900 Broadfield Rd Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $353,385 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 Broadfield Rd, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $409,346, approximately $205 per square foot. 7900 Broadfield Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School and Eagle Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $7,234 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $7,077 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $6,691 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $5,182 | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $28,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map