7932 Broadfield Rd Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $372,113 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7932 Broadfield Rd, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $442,778, approximately $180 per square foot. 7932 Broadfield Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Mott Road Elementary School and Eagle Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Holden George and Holden Kathy I
Bought by
Holden Lawrence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $10,045 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $9,556 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $5,436 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $5,099 | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $28,300 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map