NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7909 Broadfield Rd Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $475,842

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,967 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2018

Last sale price $210,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,891 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Den
  • Enders Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of November 2018

The tranquil sound of Brickyard Falls and a beautifully renovated home, who could ask for more? The charm and character has been preserved while implementing the amenities expected today. Natural woodwork and classic hardwood floors throughout. Please, do yourself a favor and at least take the time to stop by and admire!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Coughlin

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #40CO1062490 Listed on: 06/26/2018

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Co-Listed By

Kevin Dewan

Listing by Limestone Creek Properties LLC License #10401299577

Last Buyer's Agent

Dylan Wise

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401255757

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,640

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1.67 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 381x183
  • Irregular Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,967 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314600-004-000-0002-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,640

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Views
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHCNY06
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-815-5111
  • Directions: From Route 92 East in Manlius, follow to right (south) on Whetstone Rd. continue to end and turn right on Broadfield. One mile on right. Brown stucco home, last home before creek and waterfall. 1.67 ac lot backs up to Spruce Ridge.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.67
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314600-004-000-0002-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 381X183
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 72745.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5640.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Chapman Living Trust
Bought by
Mcknight Lisa
Current Estimated Value
$423,961

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Mcknight Lisa
Bought by
Coughlin Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
111 Chapman Dwight C
Bought by
Mcknight Lisa C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1998

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold $210,000 -3.9% $71 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Price Changed $218,500 -0.6% $74 / Sq Ft
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $74 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Price Changed $224,900 -1.1% $76 / Sq Ft
06/26/2018 06/26/18 For Sale $227,500 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,530 $190,000 $33,700 $156,300
2024 $8,576 $190,000 $33,700 $156,300
2023 $8,389 $190,000 $33,700 $156,300
2022 $8,139 $190,000 $33,700 $156,300
2021 $7,933 $190,000 $33,700 $156,300
2020 $7,911 $190,000 $33,700 $156,300
2019 $6,347 $190,000 $33,700 $156,300
2018 $10,521 $150,000 $33,700 $116,300
2017 $6,051 $158,000 $33,700 $124,300
2016 $10,315 $158,000 $33,700 $124,300
2015 -- $158,000 $33,700 $124,300
2014 -- $158,000 $33,700 $124,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1129585

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314600-004-000-0002-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.