NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $172,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2025

Last sale price $165,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,046 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2025

Sturdy brick ranch on the eastside in Warren Township! This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom with all tile flooring throughout. Nice 1 car attached garage with separate laundry room too. Pleasant residential neighborhood and the lot has a paved driveway and large fenced-in back yard. Location is close to shopping amenities and easy access to major roadways. This could be the ideal home for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Bischoff

JRB Group Brokerage Email: jess@jrbgrouprealestate.com License #RB15000237 Listed on: 02/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Jones

The Modglin Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,170

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 120
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490725102144000701
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,170

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Building Area Total: 1140
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Eastwood
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: jess@jrbgrouprealestate.com
  • Attribution Contact: jess@jrbgrouprealestate.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Laundry Connection in Unit, Range Hood, Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Non Functional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1140
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1140
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797
  • Parcel Number: 490725102144000701
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2170
  • Tax Lot: 120
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1085
  • Tax Exemption: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
8.55%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$158,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,657
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.67%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$160,396
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,053

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Millennium Trust Company Llc
Bought by
Millennium Trust Company Llc and Josie Bailon Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Liberty Trust Co
Bought by
Millennium Trust Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Woolbright Sheriff and Woolbright Brandon W
Bought by
Adkin Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Marion County Sherriff Department
Bought by
Adkin Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Pollitt Mark T
Bought by
Woolbright Brandon W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,455
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
The National Bank Of Indianapolis
Bought by
Pollitt Mark T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2009
Sold by
Chalfant James E and Chalfant Lana
Bought by
The National Bank Of Indianapolis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
First Franklin Properties Llc
Bought by
Real Estate Network Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Real Estate Network Inc
Bought by
Chalfant James E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Bard Chaurne
Bought by
Buther Lynn and Bond Charlene

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Alondra M Ibarra -- Chicago Title
Millennium Trust Company Llc -- None Listed On Document
Millennium Trust Co Llc -- None Available
Adkin Properties Llc -- --
Adkin Properties $26,000 --
Woolbright Brandon W -- None Available
Pollitt Mark T -- None Available
The National Bank Of Indianapolis $33,077 None Available
Real Estate Network Inc -- None Available
Chalfant James E -- None Available
First Franlin Properties Llc -- None Available
Buther Lynn -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Alondra M Ibarra $162,011
Previous Owner Woolbright Brandon W $40,455
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Sold $165,000 +8.6% $145 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $152,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,416 $123,500 $12,500 $111,000
2024 $2,258 $101,800 $12,500 $89,300
2023 $2,258 $91,500 $12,500 $79,000
2022 $2,100 $85,300 $12,500 $72,800
2021 $1,844 $76,300 $12,500 $63,800
2020 $1,768 $72,800 $13,100 $59,700
2019 $1,773 $71,700 $13,100 $58,600
2018 $1,658 $66,300 $13,100 $53,200
2017 $1,580 $70,800 $13,100 $57,700
2016 $1,436 $65,500 $13,100 $52,400
2014 $1,472 $68,100 $13,100 $55,000
2013 $270 $39,100 $13,100 $26,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22023077

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-07-25-102-144.000-701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.