Seller's Agent in 2026
Tia Vote
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 966-2122
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Charming, full of potential, and ready for your finishing touches - welcome to 7912 E 71st Street. This inviting ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and opportunity: all on an unbeatble lot. With over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully laid-out living space, you'll find a functional floor plan that feels easy, livable, and ready for your personal touches. The bright and open kitchen features a large pensula- ideal for casual meals or morning coffee plus an additonal dinning space. The kitchen flows into the living room with large windows and beautiful hardwood floors. The private primary bedroom with ensuite creates a quiet retreat with ample storage. Two additonal bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or everyday living! This home has a bonus room perfect for your office/mudroom. Don't miss the laundry room complete with washer and dryer. Finally, step outside and enjoy the expansive lot with room to garden, entertain, or simply relax. It's the kind of backyard space that's hard to find and even harder to leave. And the location? Truly amazing!!!! Close to everything you need - shopping, dining, parks, and quick commutes - while still offering that tucked-away, neighborhood feel! Solid bones. Great space. Endless possibilities. A charming home ready for finishing touches and a place to truly make your own - the perfect setting for your next chapter. WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: soldwithtia@gmail.com License #RB14047273 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $153,260 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $256,500 | -5.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -4.4% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $282,500 | -0.9% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.7% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $201,500 | $37,100 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $187,600 | $37,100 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $190,600 | $37,100 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $179,500 | $37,100 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $148,700 | $24,000 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $143,300 | $24,000 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $137,100 | $24,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $123,600 | $24,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $121,300 | $24,000 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $866 | $112,700 | $24,000 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $729 | $112,600 | $24,000 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | $762 | $114,000 | $24,000 | $90,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tia Vote
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 966-2122
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chris Dell
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 538-0509
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22082745
APN: 49-02-25-106-025.000-400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.