7914 3rd St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,097,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7914 3rd St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $901,294, approximately $682 per square foot. 7914 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Malaker Irene and Estate Of Charles J Sullivan J
Bought by
Derrick Paul K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,203
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$700,091
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derrick Paul K | $385,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derrick Paul K | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,366 | $507,529 | $396,622 | $110,907 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $497,579 | $388,846 | $108,733 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $487,823 | $381,222 | $106,601 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $478,259 | $373,748 | $104,511 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $468,882 | $366,420 | $102,462 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $454,976 | $355,552 | $99,424 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $446,056 | $348,581 | $97,475 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $428,738 | $335,047 | $93,691 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $422,299 | $330,015 | $92,284 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $414,028 | $323,551 | $90,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map