7915 Pine Tree Ln West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,161,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 Pine Tree Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 and is currently estimated at $1,096,291, approximately $484 per square foot. 7915 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including North Grade Elementary School, Lake Worth Community Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Gore Donald H and Gore Rose R
Bought by
Brodnick Mark and Brodnick Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,112
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$913,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Gore Donald H and Gore Rose R
Bought by
Gore Donald H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodnick Mark | $395,000 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Gore Donald H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brodnick Mark | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |