7919 N Brookwood Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7919 N Brookwood Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $578,016, approximately $257 per square foot. 7919 N Brookwood Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Hammons Jacob L
Bought by
Hammons Jacob L and Hammons Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,366
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$479,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Hammons Jacob L and Hammons Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,475
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammons Jacob L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hammons Jacob L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hammons Jacob L | -- | First American Union Park |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammons Jacob L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammons Jacob L | $283,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $317,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $286,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $293,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $314,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $416,000 | $108,800 | $307,200 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $386,500 | $100,700 | $285,800 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $372,200 | $97,000 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $335,800 | $88,200 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $169,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $158,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $146,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $136,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map