7929 N Brookwood Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,959
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7929 N Brookwood Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $537,184, approximately $181 per square foot. 7929 N Brookwood Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Reid Adney and Reid Tina Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,477
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$386,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Cody and Anderson Amy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,477
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$386,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Anderson Cody and Anderson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,433
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Adney | -- | Empire Land Title Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $229,924 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Anderson Cody | -- | First American Union Park |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Adney | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Cody | $273,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $278,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $255,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $262,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $279,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $366,200 | $102,700 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $340,200 | $95,100 | $245,100 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $325,100 | $91,600 | $233,500 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $288,800 | $83,300 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $150,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $137,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $127,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $116,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map