792 Fourth Ave Berlin, NH 03570
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Fourth Ave, Berlin, NH 03570 and is currently estimated at $119,389, approximately $150 per square foot. 792 Fourth Ave is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $54,500 | $5,100 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $54,500 | $5,100 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $54,500 | $5,100 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $54,800 | $5,400 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $37,300 | $3,900 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $37,300 | $3,900 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $31,300 | $3,100 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $26,000 | $2,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $26,600 | $2,000 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $36,400 | $5,200 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map