7921 Aldea Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7921 Aldea Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $797,800, approximately $645 per square foot. 7921 Aldea Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Reyes Santiago A
Bought by
Reyes Santiago A and Reyes Aura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Aura
Bought by
Reyes Santiago A and Reyes Aura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,229
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$681,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Reyes Santiago A
Bought by
Reyes Santiago A and Gaitan Aura C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Robles Javier
Bought by
Reyes Santiago A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2000
Sold by
Montenegro Max
Bought by
Reyes Santiago A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Reyes Santiago A
Bought by
Reyes Santiago A and Reyes Aura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Barron John F Tr Barron Trust
Bought by
Reyes Santiago A and Robles Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,757
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Montenegro Raquel
Bought by
Montenegro Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,757
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Santiago A | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Reyes Santiago A | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Santiago A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Reyes Santiago A | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Reyes Santiago A | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Reyes Santiago A | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Reyes Santiago A | $121,500 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Montenegro Max | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Reyes Santiago A | -- | -- | |
| Robles Javier | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Santiago A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Santiago A | $127,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Santiago A | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Santiago A | $120,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $256,822 | $116,337 | $140,485 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $251,787 | $114,056 | $137,731 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $246,851 | $111,820 | $135,031 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $242,012 | $109,628 | $132,384 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $237,268 | $107,479 | $129,789 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $230,233 | $104,292 | $125,941 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $225,720 | $102,248 | $123,472 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $216,957 | $98,279 | $118,678 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $213,699 | $96,803 | $116,896 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $209,514 | $94,907 | $114,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map