7931 Firestone Blvd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $2,133,930
Studio
--
Bath
3,877
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7931 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $2,133,930, approximately $550 per square foot. 7931 Firestone Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Chantre Eduardo
Bought by
The Eduardo Chantre Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Walls Robert C and The Erhart Trust
Bought by
Chantre Eduardo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Eduardo Chantre Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chantre Eduardo M | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chantre Eduardo M | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,018 | $1,013,817 | $651,742 | $362,075 |
| 2024 | $20,018 | $993,939 | $638,963 | $354,976 |
| 2023 | $19,455 | $974,451 | $626,435 | $348,016 |
| 2022 | $18,708 | $955,345 | $614,152 | $341,193 |
| 2021 | $18,070 | $936,613 | $602,110 | $334,503 |
| 2019 | $13,102 | $908,835 | $584,252 | $324,583 |
| 2018 | $17,076 | $891,016 | $572,797 | $318,219 |
| 2016 | $11,818 | $856,418 | $550,555 | $305,863 |
| 2015 | $11,645 | $843,555 | $542,286 | $301,269 |
| 2014 | $10,964 | $827,032 | $531,664 | $295,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map