NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7932 Falling Leaf Cove Germantown, TN 38138

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $432,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000-2,199 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2025

Last sale price $427,500 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,461 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

* OPEN SUNDAY APRIL 13, 1-3* Looking for the perfect home? Whether you’re downsizing or just looking for a fresh start, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is a must-see! Nestled high in a quiet cove, it boasts gorgeous hardwood floors, a brand-new roof, and a bright kitchen with a charming breakfast nook filled with natural light. Step outside and enjoy the stunning stone fireplace—perfect for cozy evenings.As part of Farmington Meadows, HOA community, you will have access to community pool, playground and tennis courts. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!”

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Black

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #279687 Listed on: 04/10/2025

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Billings

Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury License #302437

Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x130
  • Wood Fence
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000-2,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,075 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G0220I B00058

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: FARMINGTON MEADOWS SEC A
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2075
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 1/2 Bath, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Double Vanity Bath, Half Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 2000-2199
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: Masonry
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Great Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Entry Hall
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Covered Patio, Wood Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: C2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Side-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Amenities: Club House, Pool, Tennis Court
  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Cove, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 58
  • Acreage: 0.42
  • Lot Size: 50X130
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: G0220I B00058

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Vaughn Adana Leann
Bought by
Vaughn Dennis Green
Current Estimated Value
$412,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,210
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,561

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2014
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vaughn Dennis Green -- None Available
Vaughn Dennis $225,000 None Available
Keta Holdings Llc $145,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaughn Dennis Green $169,500
Closed Vaughn Dennis $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold $427,500 +0.6% $214 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Sale $425,000 +88.9% $213 / Sq Ft
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Sold $225,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2014 04/30/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,737 $100,925 $20,125 $80,800
2024 $2,737 $80,725 $12,350 $68,375
2023 $4,220 $80,725 $12,350 $68,375
2022 $4,087 $80,725 $12,350 $68,375
2021 $4,140 $80,725 $12,350 $68,375
2020 $3,524 $58,725 $12,350 $46,375
2019 $2,378 $58,725 $12,350 $46,375
2018 $2,378 $58,725 $12,350 $46,375
2017 $2,414 $58,725 $12,350 $46,375
2016 $2,134 $48,825 $0 $0
2014 $2,134 $48,825 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10193931

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: G0-220I-B0-0058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.