NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7941 Rosemark Rd Millington, TN 38053

Estimated Value: $306,014 - $322,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600-1,799 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,995 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Rare Find Will NOT Last! Check out this Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Brick Home on 3.7 Acres in North Shelby County. This Move In Ready home has all New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Entire Interior Freshly Painted, Roof is Less than a Year Old! In the Kitchen find updated SS Oven and Microwave. Wood burning Fireplace in the Great Room recently Cleaned and Inspected. Entire Exterior Wood Trim replaced and Painted. Three Covered parking spaces offered with a 2 Car Garage and a Carport. Plenty of Outdoor spaces to enjoy like the Adorable Front Porch, Covered Back Patio and Wooden Gazebo. More Storage offered in the 10x12 Storage Building. Keep going back and find the Expansive Level Acreage for your chance to Garden and so many other possibilities! Located only 1.6 miles South of Tipton-Rosemark Academy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginny Tibbels

REMAX Experts License #355096 Listed on: 12/20/2024

REMAX Experts

Last Buyer's Agent

Malcolm Settles

BEST Real Estate Company License #238986

BEST Real Estate Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3.73 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600-1,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,675 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Iron Doors

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D0117 00160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1675
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Breakfast Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1600-1799
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Shared Bath
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Shared Bath
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: Prefabricated, In Den/Great Room, Blower, Glass Doors
  • Floors/Ceilings: Tile, Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Great Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cat/Dog Free House, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Entry Hall, Attic
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Separate Shower, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Full Bath

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Storage Building, Porch, Covered Patio, Wood Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Aluminum Window(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, More than 3 Coverd Spaces, Garage Door Opener(s), Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Fireplace Blower
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Iron Door(s), Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, Public Water, Septic Tank

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level
  • Acreage: 3.73
  • Lot Size: 3.73AC
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: D0117 00160

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2024
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Glover Patricia Culver and Culver Kenneth
Bought by
Stepheny Dion and Almaslouk Kadhim Mishwil
Seller's Agent
Ginny Tibbels
REMAX Experts
Buyer's Agent
Malcolm Settles
BEST Real Estate Company
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$315,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,996
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.61%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$318,564
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$3,560

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stepheny Dion $325,000 Erickson Title & Closing
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stepheny Dion $319,113
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Sold $325,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 For Sale $324,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $54,375 $11,025 $43,350
2024 -- $45,875 $10,025 $35,850
2023 $1,555 $45,875 $10,025 $35,850
2022 $1,555 $45,875 $10,025 $35,850
2021 $1,583 $45,875 $10,025 $35,850
2020 $1,283 $31,675 $10,025 $21,650
2019 $1,283 $31,675 $10,025 $21,650
2018 $1,283 $31,675 $10,025 $21,650
2017 $1,302 $31,675 $10,025 $21,650
2016 $1,275 $29,175 $0 $0
2014 $1,275 $29,175 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10186980

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: D0-117-0-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.