795 Celeste Dr Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Celeste Dr, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $491,397, approximately $267 per square foot. 795 Celeste Dr is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $405,296 | $119,751 | $285,545 |
| 2024 | $925 | $426,575 | $129,814 | $296,761 |
| 2023 | $871 | $471,367 | $147,998 | $323,369 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $380,160 | $95,407 | $284,753 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $289,934 | $75,339 | $214,595 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $262,773 | $48,178 | $214,595 |
| 2018 | $978 | $219,955 | $36,678 | $183,277 |
| 2017 | $974 | $193,920 | $35,520 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $970 | $180,290 | $33,580 | $146,710 |
| 2015 | $965 | $176,240 | $31,650 | $144,590 |
| 2014 | $965 | $149,780 | $27,780 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map