835 Celeste Dr Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Celeste Dr, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $586,961, approximately $259 per square foot. 835 Celeste Dr is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $481,864 | $119,751 | $362,113 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $524,039 | $129,814 | $394,225 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $599,241 | $147,998 | $451,243 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $455,407 | $95,407 | $360,000 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $343,543 | $75,339 | $268,204 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $323,509 | $48,178 | $275,331 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $277,788 | $36,678 | $241,110 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $247,020 | $35,520 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $227,460 | $33,580 | $193,880 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $226,110 | $31,650 | $194,460 |
| 2014 | $33,675 | $193,820 | $27,780 | $166,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map