795 Viewpointe Ln Unit 86 Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Viewpointe Ln Unit 86, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $721,993, approximately $416 per square foot. 795 Viewpointe Ln Unit 86 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Gerard James Dennis and Gerard Lucille Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,118
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard James Dennis | $159,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gerard James Dennis | $162,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $263,003 | $75,567 | $187,436 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $252,792 | $72,634 | $180,158 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $247,836 | $71,210 | $176,626 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $242,977 | $69,814 | $173,163 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $240,487 | $69,099 | $171,388 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $235,773 | $67,745 | $168,028 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $231,151 | $66,418 | $164,733 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $226,619 | $65,116 | $161,503 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $222,177 | $63,840 | $158,337 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $218,841 | $62,882 | $155,959 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $214,556 | $61,651 | $152,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map