7950 Hearst Willits Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $974,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
6,500
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7950 Hearst Willits Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $974,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 7950 Hearst Willits Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Kyle Greenhalgh
Bought by
Static Room Tools Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Steven
Bought by
Greenhalgh Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Steven
Bought by
Johnson Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Wescott Carl
Bought by
7950 Hearst Road Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Static Room Tools Llc | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Greenhalgh Kyle | $582,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co Mend | |
| Johnson Steven | -- | None Available | |
| 7950 Hearst Road Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenhalgh Kyle | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,861 | $523,384 | $153,891 | $369,493 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $508,113 | $147,916 | $360,197 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $477,857 | $145,016 | $332,841 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $469,174 | $142,173 | $327,001 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $429,721 | $140,715 | $289,006 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $421,296 | $137,956 | $283,340 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $413,039 | $135,252 | $277,787 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $404,940 | $132,600 | $272,340 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $397,000 | $130,000 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $5,737 | $522,551 | $133,199 | $389,352 |
| 2014 | $5,663 | $512,315 | $130,590 | $381,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map