7951 Citadel Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $550,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7951 Citadel Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $503,798, approximately $583 per square foot. 7951 Citadel Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Lau Tai Michelle
Bought by
Lopez Lautai Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Lautai Michelle | -- | Consumers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Lautai Michelle | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $330,761 | $87,041 | $243,720 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $317,919 | $83,662 | $234,257 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $311,686 | $82,022 | $229,664 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $305,575 | $80,414 | $225,161 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $302,443 | $79,590 | $222,853 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $296,514 | $78,030 | $218,484 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $161,654 | $64,656 | $96,998 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $158,486 | $63,389 | $95,097 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $155,380 | $62,147 | $93,233 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $153,048 | $61,214 | $91,834 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $150,052 | $60,016 | $90,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map