7956 Reagan Rd Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7956 Reagan Rd, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $588,906, approximately $402 per square foot. 7956 Reagan Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Coscia Kristina Malia
Bought by
Coscia Kristina Malia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Outstanding Balance
$238,657
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Coscia Michael Joseph
Bought by
Coscia Kristina Malia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Coscia Kristina Malia and Brown Kristina
Bought by
Coscia Michael Joseph and Coscia Kristina Malia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Lowe Jason and Lowe Karina
Bought by
Brown Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,510
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Turner Kimberlee S
Bought by
Lowe Jason and Lowe Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Frakes Johnnie
Bought by
Frakes Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vanstockum Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coscia Kristina Malia | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Coscia Kristina Malia | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Coscia Michael Joseph | -- | Arista National Title Co | |
| Brown Kristina | $168,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Lowe Jason | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Frakes Irene | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Turner Kimberlee S | $193,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Vanstockum Irene | $117,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Va | $99,682 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $99,682 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coscia Kristina Malia | $263,600 | |
| Closed | Coscia Kristina Malia | $265,600 | |
| Closed | Coscia Michael Joseph | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Kristina | $159,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Jason | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Kimberlee S | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanstockum Irene | $115,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $227,873 | $102,485 | $125,388 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $219,026 | $98,506 | $120,520 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $214,732 | $96,575 | $118,157 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $210,523 | $94,682 | $115,841 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $208,366 | $93,712 | $114,654 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $204,281 | $91,875 | $112,406 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $200,276 | $90,075 | $110,201 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $196,350 | $88,309 | $108,041 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $181,815 | $86,578 | $95,237 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $179,086 | $85,279 | $93,807 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $175,579 | $83,609 | $91,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map