796 Birch Ln Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $1,033,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Birch Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $743,314, approximately $645 per square foot. 796 Birch Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Nisswa Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Smetak Mark A and Smetak Laura
Bought by
Erickson Robert D and Erickson Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Smetak Mark A and Smetak Laura
Bought by
Erickson Robert D and Erickson Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Premium Property Group Llc
Bought by
Smetak Mark A and Smetak Michael A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Robert D | $167,900 | Complete Title Services | |
| Smetak Mark A | $168,187 | Cygneture Title & Abstract I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erickson Robert D | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $454,500 | $255,000 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $448,900 | $255,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $450,800 | $255,000 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $450,800 | $255,000 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $230,900 | $105,200 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $226,100 | $105,200 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $214,800 | $105,200 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $197,100 | $89,000 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $197,100 | $89,000 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $996 | $122,900 | $122,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map