796 N Mentor Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,605,000 - $1,801,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 N Mentor Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,707,560, approximately $724 per square foot. 796 N Mentor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Hazama Kenneth K and Hazama Raquel Belen Pizano
Bought by
Hazama Kenneth K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Hazama Kenneth K and Pizano Hazama Raquel B
Bought by
Hazama Kenneth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Low Rebecca
Bought by
Hazama Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Low Rebecca and Hazama Kenneth
Bought by
Hazama Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazama Kenneth K | -- | None Available | |
| Hazama Kenneth K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hazama Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Hazama Kenneth | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hazama Kenneth K | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazama Kenneth | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $558,170 | $336,728 | $221,442 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $547,226 | $330,126 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $536,497 | $323,653 | $212,844 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $525,978 | $317,307 | $208,671 |
| 2021 | $6,065 | $515,666 | $311,086 | $204,580 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $500,373 | $301,860 | $198,513 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $451,347 | $295,942 | $155,405 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $433,822 | $284,451 | $149,371 |
| 2015 | $5,160 | $427,307 | $280,179 | $147,128 |
| 2014 | $5,063 | $418,937 | $274,691 | $144,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map