7964 E Cheshire Rd Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,327,093 - $1,590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7964 E Cheshire Rd, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,431,773, approximately $701 per square foot. 7964 E Cheshire Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Manalo Edward D and Manalo Roselyn S
Bought by
Manalo Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Johanson John E
Bought by
Manalo Edward D and Manalo Roselyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Tran Nghi H
Bought by
Johanson John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Tran Nghi H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manalo Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Manalo Edward D | $799,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Johanson John E | $825,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Tran Nghi H | $451,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manalo Edward D | $639,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johanson John E | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Nghi H | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,026 | $1,070,484 | $665,286 | $405,198 |
| 2024 | $13,026 | $1,049,495 | $652,242 | $397,253 |
| 2023 | $12,744 | $1,028,917 | $639,453 | $389,464 |
| 2022 | $11,478 | $912,900 | $598,241 | $314,659 |
| 2021 | $11,527 | $895,000 | $586,510 | $308,490 |
| 2020 | $10,627 | $811,920 | $503,430 | $308,490 |
| 2019 | $10,470 | $796,000 | $493,558 | $302,442 |
| 2018 | $9,637 | $718,000 | $415,558 | $302,442 |
| 2017 | $9,407 | $718,000 | $415,558 | $302,442 |
| 2016 | $9,361 | $718,000 | $415,558 | $302,442 |
| 2015 | $9,235 | $718,000 | $415,558 | $302,442 |
| 2014 | -- | $663,000 | $360,558 | $302,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map