7969 Modesto Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,565 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7969 Modesto Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $548,891, approximately $409 per square foot. 7969 Modesto Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2024
Sold by
Racobs Sheri L
Bought by
Sheri L Racobs Trust and Racobs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri L Racobs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $80,441 | $12,049 | $68,392 |
| 2023 | $928 | $77,319 | $11,582 | $65,737 |
| 2022 | $858 | $75,804 | $11,355 | $64,449 |
| 2021 | $858 | $74,319 | $11,133 | $63,186 |
| 2020 | $844 | $73,558 | $11,019 | $62,539 |
| 2019 | $833 | $72,116 | $10,804 | $61,312 |
| 2018 | $820 | $70,703 | $10,593 | $60,110 |
| 2017 | $805 | $69,318 | $10,386 | $58,932 |
| 2016 | $791 | $67,960 | $10,183 | $57,777 |
| 2015 | $777 | $66,941 | $10,031 | $56,910 |
| 2014 | $772 | $65,633 | $9,836 | $55,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map