797 Conklin Hill Rd Damascus, PA 18415
Estimated Value: $276,975 - $395,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Conklin Hill Rd, Damascus, PA 18415 and is currently estimated at $335,744, approximately $280 per square foot. 797 Conklin Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Honesdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Zizzo John
Bought by
Zizzo John Andrew and Zizzo Family Irrevocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zizzo John Andrew | -- | Attorney | |
| Zizzo Family Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,472 | $187,400 | $74,900 | $112,500 |
| 2025 | $3,380 | $187,400 | $74,900 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $187,400 | $74,900 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $187,400 | $74,900 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $126,800 | $41,600 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $126,800 | $41,600 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $126,800 | $41,600 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $114,200 | $41,600 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $114,200 | $41,600 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $715 | $114,200 | $41,600 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $114,200 | $41,600 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,200 | $41,600 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map