7975 Canton Dr Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7975 Canton Dr, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $675,237, approximately $667 per square foot. 7975 Canton Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mount Miguel High School and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Smith Gerald L
Bought by
Gerald Lee Smith Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Smith Gerald L and Gann Linda A S
Bought by
Smith Gerald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Lee Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Gerald L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Gerald L | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $56,301 | $20,986 | $35,315 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $55,198 | $20,575 | $34,623 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $54,117 | $20,172 | $33,945 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $53,057 | $19,777 | $33,280 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $52,018 | $19,390 | $32,628 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $51,486 | $19,192 | $32,294 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $50,477 | $18,816 | $31,661 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $49,489 | $18,448 | $31,041 |
| 2017 | $150 | $48,520 | $18,087 | $30,433 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $47,570 | $17,733 | $29,837 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $46,856 | $17,467 | $29,389 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $45,939 | $17,125 | $28,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map