7975 Xavier St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7975 Xavier St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $434,685, approximately $434 per square foot. 7975 Xavier St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Blasi Lauren M
Bought by
Lu Aaron and Lu Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,326
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Banuelos Martha
Bought by
Blasi Lauren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Banuelos Martha
Bought by
Blasi Lauren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Plendl Harry J
Bought by
Banuelos Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Hampton Phyllis I
Bought by
Plendl Harry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Critchfield Investments Llc
Bought by
Hampton Phyllis I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Hampton Phyllis I and Critchfield Carl F
Bought by
Critchfield Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Hampton Phyllis I and D Carl F Critchfield M
Bought by
Hampton Phyllis I and D Carl F Critchfield M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Hampton Phyllis I
Bought by
Fred W Critchfield Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Aaron | $450,000 | Exact Title | |
| Blasi Lauren M | $335,000 | First American Title | |
| Blasi Lauren M | $335,000 | First American Title | |
| Banuelos Martha | $320,000 | First American | |
| Plendl Harry J | $270,000 | Empire Title Of Colorado Spr | |
| Hampton Phyllis I | -- | None Available | |
| Critchfield Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton Phyllis I | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton Phyllis I | -- | None Available | |
| Fred W Critchfield Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Aaron | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blasi Lauren M | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blasi Lauren M | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Martha | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Plendl Harry J | $275,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $28,620 | $5,640 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $26,320 | $5,190 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $29,830 | $5,610 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $21,180 | $5,770 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $21,180 | $5,770 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $21,580 | $5,930 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $21,580 | $5,930 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $15,960 | $5,760 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $15,960 | $5,760 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $924 | $9,870 | $2,870 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $922 | $9,870 | $2,870 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,780 | $1,990 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map