7981 Galway Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7981 Galway Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $488,040, approximately $542 per square foot. 7981 Galway Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
Sold by
Heizer Gary D and Helzer Monica C
Bought by
Helzer Gary D and Helzer Monica C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Espino Jose A
Bought by
Helzer Gary and Helzer Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,663
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Alamo Joshua and Alamo Gloria Alicia
Bought by
Espino Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Soto Jesus Gomez and Soto Eloisa Aguirre
Bought by
Alamo Joshua and Alamo Gloria Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Soto Jesus Gomez and Soto Eloisa Aguirre
Bought by
Soto Jesus Gomez and Soto Eloisa Aguirre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helzer Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Helzer Gary | $70,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Espino Jose A | $325,000 | Fatcola | |
| Espino Jose A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alamo Joshua | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Soto Jesus Gomez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helzer Gary | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Espino Jose A | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espino Jose A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alamo Joshua | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Alamo Joshua | $149,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $179,350 | $76,863 | $102,487 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $172,387 | $73,879 | $98,508 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $169,008 | $72,431 | $96,577 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $165,695 | $71,011 | $94,684 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $163,997 | $70,283 | $93,714 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $160,782 | $68,905 | $91,877 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $157,630 | $67,555 | $90,075 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $154,540 | $66,231 | $88,309 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $151,511 | $64,933 | $86,578 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $149,237 | $63,958 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $146,315 | $62,706 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map