8 Bacon Rd Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $378,697
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Bacon Rd, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $374,674, approximately $280 per square foot. 8 Bacon Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Prudence Crandall Elementary School, Nathan Hale Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Mancuso Homes Inc
Bought by
Contois Donald and Contois Corrine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Mancuso Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contois Donald | $132,000 | -- | |
| Mancuso Homes Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mancuso Homes Inc | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Mancuso Homes Inc | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,962 | $196,100 | $56,400 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $6,777 | $196,100 | $56,400 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $196,100 | $56,400 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $196,100 | $56,400 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $153,340 | $46,870 | $106,470 |
| 2020 | $5,862 | $153,340 | $46,870 | $106,470 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $153,340 | $46,870 | $106,470 |
| 2018 | $5,582 | $153,340 | $46,870 | $106,470 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $153,340 | $46,870 | $106,470 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $155,810 | $51,560 | $104,250 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $155,810 | $51,560 | $104,250 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | $155,810 | $51,560 | $104,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map