8 Circle Dr Meredith, NH 03253
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Circle Dr, Meredith, NH 03253. 8 Circle Dr is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $173,700 | $92,000 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $173,700 | $92,000 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $173,700 | $92,000 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $133,600 | $71,800 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $133,600 | $71,800 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $133,600 | $71,800 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $113,400 | $60,400 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $113,400 | $60,400 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $98,900 | $45,100 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $89,200 | $45,100 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $89,200 | $45,100 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $89,700 | $45,100 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map