8 Clarendon Common Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $476,235 - $505,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Clarendon Common, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $493,559, approximately $300 per square foot. 8 Clarendon Common is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2019
Sold by
Rapol Praveenkumar and Velumula Kalpana
Bought by
8 Clarendon Common Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Kennedy David and Kennedy Rachael V
Bought by
Rapol Praveenkumar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Byrd Calvin
Bought by
Kennedy David and Kennedy Rachael V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,520
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Nevins Daniel
Bought by
Byrd Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Nevins Daniel
Bought by
Byrd Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1987
Sold by
Dot Rt
Bought by
Nevine Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History