8 Cobalt Ln Bluffton, SC 29910
Palmetto Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,974,000 - $2,797,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$1,042/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cobalt Ln, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $2,520,212, approximately $1,042 per square foot. 8 Cobalt Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
May River Forest Llc
Bought by
Riley Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
May River Forest Llc
Bought by
Reeves Rogers C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Margaret | $140,000 | -- | |
| Reeves Rogers C | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,467 | $71,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20,467 | $55,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,539 | $55,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,139 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,880 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,487 | $47,890 | $0 | $0 |