8 Cranberry Cir Eastham, MA 2642
Estimated Value: $1,551,000 - $2,365,209
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cranberry Cir, Eastham, MA 2642 and is currently estimated at $1,988,802, approximately $737 per square foot. 8 Cranberry Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Kriss Scott D and Florek Amanda A
Bought by
Wf Lab Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Bishop Nathan and Bishop Wendy
Bought by
Kriss Scott and Florek Amanda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$832,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
44 Cranberry Circle Rt and Bishop
Bought by
Bishop Nathan and Bishop Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Bishop Gregory F
Bought by
44 Cranberry Circle Rt and Bishop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wf Lab Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wf Lab Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kriss Scott | $475,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Nathan | -- | -- | |
| 44 Cranberry Circle Rt | -- | -- | |
| 44 Cranberry Circle Rt | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Nathan | -- | -- | |
| 44 Cranberry Circle Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kriss Scott | $832,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,647 | $2,029,400 | $764,200 | $1,265,200 |
| 2024 | $13,882 | $1,980,300 | $741,900 | $1,238,400 |
| 2023 | $12,858 | $1,776,000 | $687,000 | $1,089,000 |
| 2022 | $12,024 | $1,401,400 | $613,400 | $788,000 |
| 2021 | $11,048 | $1,203,500 | $480,600 | $722,900 |
| 2020 | $10,233 | $1,173,500 | $490,500 | $683,000 |
| 2019 | $9,456 | $1,146,200 | $476,300 | $669,900 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $499,400 | $499,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $258,400 | $258,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $326,400 | $326,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $320,000 | $320,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map