8 Cypress Grove Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,656,000 - $2,265,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,394
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cypress Grove, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,953,538, approximately $575 per square foot. 8 Cypress Grove is a home with nearby schools including Landmark Elementary School, Rolling Hills Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
A S A P Collection Services
Bought by
Cypress Townhomes Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cypress Townhomes Association | $29,139 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,570 | $1,014,390 | $639,846 | $374,544 |
| 2023 | $7,947 | $526,541 | $253,348 | $273,193 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $516,217 | $248,381 | $267,836 |
| 2021 | $8,438 | $506,095 | $243,511 | $262,584 |
| 2020 | $8,696 | $500,906 | $241,014 | $259,892 |
| 2019 | $8,147 | $491,084 | $236,288 | $254,796 |
| 2018 | $7,949 | $481,455 | $231,655 | $249,800 |
| 2017 | $7,077 | $472,015 | $227,113 | $244,902 |
| 2016 | $7,108 | $490,460 | $222,660 | $267,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map