8 E 47th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,028 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E 47th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $165,007, approximately $217 per square foot. 8 E 47th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Edward Galloway
Bought by
Joe E Galloway Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe E Galloway Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $9,334 | $2,152 | $7,182 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $9,033 | $2,257 | $6,776 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $9,740 | $2,274 | $7,466 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $8,456 | $3,108 | $5,348 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $8,182 | $3,007 | $5,175 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $7,913 | $2,908 | $5,005 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $7,654 | $2,813 | $4,841 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $7,402 | $2,720 | $4,682 |
| 2017 | $981 | $8,158 | $2,998 | $5,160 |
| 2016 | $929 | $7,919 | $2,910 | $5,009 |
| 2015 | $900 | $7,689 | $3,267 | $4,422 |
| 2014 | $891 | $7,689 | $3,267 | $4,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map